Red Zone Stats: Receiving

Last update . Jan 04 . 05:21 AM EST

 

Red Zone Receiving (Through Week 3)

20 = inside 20-yard line, 10 = inside 10-yard line, %Tgt = target market share. Click headers to sort.

PlayerTmTgt 20Rec 20Ctch% 20Yds 20TD 20%Tgt 20Tgt 10Rec 10Ctch% 10Yds 10TD 10%Tgt 10
Jared CookLAC3133%-3016.7%100%0012.5%
Danny AmendolaHOU11100%818.3%11100%8114.3%
Rob GronkowskiTB44100%34423.5%22100%3240.0%
Emmanuel SandersBUF100%009.1%000%000.0%
Andre RobertsHOU11100%3508.3%000%000.0%
Jimmy GrahamCHI11100%11012.5%000%000.0%
A.J. GreenARI4125%9130.8%4125%9157.1%
Julio JonesTEN200%0022.2%100%0050.0%
Mark IngramHOU100%008.3%000%000.0%
Kyle RudolphNYG200%0018.2%100%0025.0%
Mohamed SanuSF11100%7020.0%000%000.0%
Marvin JonesJAX3133%41100.0%2150%41100.0%
Brandon BoldenNE100%0016.7%000%000.0%
Cole BeasleyBUF11100%809.1%000%000.0%
Chris HoganNO11100%10112.5%11100%10114.3%
Keenan AllenLAC5360%22027.8%2150%7025.0%
Cordarrelle PattersonATL22100%11116.7%11100%7114.3%
Robert WoodsLAR3133%2130.0%2150%2140.0%
DeAndre HopkinsARI33100%37323.1%11100%5114.3%
Marquise GoodwinCHI11100%9012.5%000%000.0%
Travis KelceKC22100%19233.3%11100%81100.0%
Zach ErtzPHI100%0014.3%100%0033.3%
Demetrius HarrisARI100%007.7%100%0014.3%
Jack DoyleIND2150%5022.2%000%000.0%
Logan ThomasWAS11100%11120.0%000%000.0%
Mike EvansTB4250%4223.5%22100%4240.0%
Brandin CooksHOU22100%9116.7%11100%2114.3%
Davante AdamsGB2150%0018.2%2150%0040.0%
Allen RobinsonCHI4375%20150.0%100%0050.0%
Eric EbronPIT100%0020.0%100%0025.0%
James WhiteNE11100%-1016.7%000%000.0%
Jerick McKinnonKC11100%14016.7%000%000.0%
Albert WilsonMIA100%0016.7%000%000.0%
Adam ThielenMIN22100%12250.0%22100%122100.0%
Willie SneadLV100%007.7%100%0025.0%
Cameron BrateTB11100%805.9%000%000.0%
Melvin GordonDEN11100%809.1%000%000.0%
Mike DavisATL200%0016.7%200%0028.6%
David JohnsonHOU2150%7116.7%2150%7128.6%
Amari CooperDAL5480%20138.5%11100%5133.3%
Nelson AgholorNE11100%7116.7%11100%71100.0%
Stefon DiggsBUF4375%10136.4%11100%5125.0%
Tyler LockettSEA100%0025.0%000%000.0%
Chris ConleyHOU100%008.3%000%000.0%
Ty MontgomeryNO22100%8025.0%22100%8028.6%
Darren WallerLV6467%36146.2%11100%10125.0%
Geoff SwaimTEN100%0011.1%000%000.0%
Tyrell WilliamsDET11100%7011.1%000%000.0%
Jake KumerowBUF100%009.1%000%000.0%
Adam HumphriesWAS11100%6020.0%000%000.0%
Ezekiel ElliottDAL22100%6015.4%11100%3033.3%
Derrick HenryTEN11100%4011.1%000%000.0%
Kenyan DrakeLV11100%307.7%000%000.0%
Sterling ShepardNYG4375%16036.4%000%000.0%
Hunter HenryNE100%0016.7%000%000.0%
Austin HooperCLE22100%9050.0%11100%40100.0%
Tyler HigbeeLAR100%0010.0%100%0020.0%
Demarcus RobinsonKC11100%9016.7%000%000.0%
Tyreek HillKC2150%6033.3%000%000.0%
Jakeem GrantMIA11100%0016.7%000%000.0%
Stephen AndersonLAC100%005.6%000%000.0%
Chester RogersTEN100%0011.1%000%000.0%
Kalif RaymondDET11100%10011.1%000%000.0%
Dalvin CookMIN11100%3025.0%000%000.0%
Leonard FournetteTB33100%12017.6%000%000.0%
Christian McCaffreyCAR11100%11016.7%000%000.0%
Alvin KamaraNO22100%5125.0%11100%3114.3%
Jeremy McNicholsTEN11100%5011.1%11100%5050.0%
Corey DavisNYJ22100%20166.7%11100%81100.0%
Mike WilliamsLAC5240%15227.8%3133%3137.5%
Chris GodwinTB55100%38229.4%11100%5120.0%
Cooper KuppLAR4375%43240.0%2150%10140.0%
David NjokuCLE22100%10050.0%000%000.0%
Jonnu SmithNE11100%7016.7%000%000.0%
Gerald EverettSEA11100%9125.0%11100%91100.0%
Kenny GolladayNYG100%009.1%100%0025.0%
Aaron JonesGB44100%29336.4%22100%5240.0%
Tim PatrickDEN33100%30227.3%11100%2133.3%
Ricky Seals-JonesWAS11100%19120.0%000%000.0%
Austin EkelerLAC11100%-205.6%000%000.0%
Robert TonyanGB22100%16018.2%000%000.0%
Zach PascalIND33100%29333.3%22100%18240.0%
Brandon ZylstraCAR11100%20116.7%000%000.0%
Saquon BarkleyNYG200%0018.2%100%0025.0%
Phillip LindsayHOU100%008.3%100%0014.3%
Calvin RidleyATL3267%8125.0%11100%3114.3%
Christian KirkARI11100%1117.7%000%000.0%
D.J. MooreCAR11100%2116.7%11100%2150.0%
Michael GallupDAL100%007.7%000%000.0%
Dallas GoedertPHI33100%35142.9%11100%9133.3%
Ian ThomasCAR100%0016.7%000%000.0%
Hayden HurstATL11100%708.3%000%000.0%
Blake JarwinDAL100%007.7%100%0033.3%
Chase EdmondsARI11100%307.7%000%000.0%
Jordan AkinsHOU200%0016.7%100%0014.3%
Marquez Valdes-ScantlingGB100%009.1%100%0020.0%
Russell GageATL2150%8016.7%2150%8028.6%
C.J. BoardNYG11100%609.1%11100%6025.0%
Trent SherfieldSF11100%5120.0%11100%5133.3%
David MontgomeryCHI11100%3012.5%000%000.0%
Devin SingletaryBUF11100%-209.1%11100%-2025.0%
Tony PollardDAL11100%607.7%000%000.0%
Darrell HendersonLAR2150%17020.0%000%000.0%
DK MetcalfSEA2150%15150.0%000%000.0%
A.J. BrownTEN2150%13122.2%000%000.0%
Marquise BrownBAL3133%10150.0%11100%101100.0%
Terry McLaurinWAS11100%11120.0%000%000.0%
Darius SlaytonNYG100%009.1%000%000.0%
Hunter RenfrowLV2150%4015.4%100%0025.0%
Jakobi MeyersNE100%0016.7%000%000.0%
Deebo SamuelSF11100%7020.0%11100%7033.3%
Noah FantDEN4375%27136.4%000%000.0%
T.J. HockensonDET44100%24244.4%22100%14240.0%
Dawson KnoxBUF11100%819.1%11100%8125.0%
Diontae JohnsonPIT22100%10140.0%11100%5125.0%
Josh OliverBAL2150%9033.3%000%000.0%
Foster MoreauLV11100%917.7%11100%9125.0%
Jalen GuytonLAC2150%4011.1%100%0012.5%
Donald ParhamLAC100%005.6%100%0012.5%
Alec IngoldLV11100%307.7%000%000.0%
Jalen HurtsPHI100%0014.3%100%0033.3%
D'Andre SwiftDET11100%3011.1%11100%3020.0%
Zack MossBUF11100%209.1%000%000.0%
Jonathan TaylorIND11100%7011.1%11100%7020.0%
Salvon AhmedMIA200%0033.3%000%000.0%
JaMycal HastySF100%0020.0%100%0033.3%
Tony JonesNO11100%3012.5%11100%3014.3%
CeeDee LambDAL3133%13023.1%000%000.0%
Henry RuggsLV100%007.7%000%000.0%
Tee HigginsCIN33100%232100.0%22100%92100.0%
Justin JeffersonMIN11100%14125.0%000%000.0%
K.J. HamlerDEN11100%909.1%000%000.0%
Michael Pittman Jr.IND3133%7033.3%2150%7040.0%
Gabriel DavisBUF11100%319.1%11100%3125.0%
Quintez CephusDET22100%7222.2%22100%7240.0%
Jauan JenningsSF11100%11120.0%000%000.0%
Juwan JohnsonNO22100%9225.0%22100%9228.6%
Albert OkwuegbunamDEN22100%10118.2%22100%10166.7%
Darnell MooneyCHI100%0012.5%100%0050.0%
Ty'Son WilliamsBAL11100%7016.7%000%000.0%
Malik TaylorGB22100%14018.2%000%000.0%
Nick WestbrookTEN11100%10011.1%000%000.0%
Najee HarrisPIT2150%4040.0%2150%4050.0%
Kenneth GainwellPHI100%0014.3%000%000.0%
DeVonta SmithPHI11100%18114.3%000%000.0%
Rondale MooreARI3267%3023.1%11100%3014.3%
Jaylen WaddleMIA22100%7133.3%11100%31100.0%
Elijah MooreNYJ100%0033.3%000%000.0%
Nico CollinsHOU100%008.3%100%0014.3%
Dyami BrownWAS11100%7020.0%000%000.0%
Terrace MarshallCAR2150%7033.3%100%0050.0%
Kyle PittsATL2150%7016.7%11100%7014.3%