Red Zone Stats: Receiving

 

Red Zone Receiving (Through Week 2)

20 = inside 20-yard line, 10 = inside 10-yard line, %Tgt = target market share. Click headers to sort.

PlayerTmTgt 20Rec 20Ctch% 20Yds 20TD 20%Tgt 20Tgt 10Rec 10Ctch% 10Yds 10TD 10%Tgt 10
A.J. GreenARI200%0014.3%200%0020.0%
Julio JonesTB100%0020.0%000%000.0%
Mark IngramNO11100%0011.1%000%000.0%
Brandon BoldenLV11100%1818.3%000%000.0%
Travis KelceKC33100%20116.7%22100%9120.0%
Zach ErtzARI5120%6135.7%4125%6140.0%
Logan ThomasWAS22100%24118.2%000%000.0%
Sammy WatkinsGB11100%407.7%000%000.0%
Mike EvansTB11100%5120.0%11100%51100.0%
Brandin CooksHOU200%0050.0%200%00100.0%
Davante AdamsLV5240%4241.7%4250%4244.4%
Allen RobinsonLAR3133%1125.0%2150%1122.2%
Jerick McKinnonKC11100%915.6%11100%9110.0%
Richard RodgersLAC100%008.3%100%0011.1%
Adam ThielenMIN3133%7020.0%200%0022.2%
Melvin GordonDEN22100%14011.8%11100%809.1%
Amari CooperCLE11100%6112.5%11100%6116.7%
Nelson AgholorNE11100%11016.7%000%000.0%
Jamison CrowderBUF100%007.7%000%000.0%
Stefon DiggsBUF5360%27238.5%3133%4160.0%
Ty MontgomeryNE11100%6116.7%11100%6125.0%
Darren WallerLV3133%3125.0%3133%3133.3%
Geoff SwaimTEN11100%2020.0%11100%2033.3%
Derrick HenryTEN100%0020.0%100%0033.3%
Tyler BoydCIN11100%218.3%11100%2112.5%
Michael ThomasNO33100%19333.3%33100%19375.0%
Sterling ShepardNYG100%0020.0%000%000.0%
Hunter HenryNE100%0016.7%000%000.0%
Austin HooperTEN100%0020.0%000%000.0%
Tyler HigbeeLAR3133%5025.0%2150%5022.2%
Demarcus RobinsonBAL3267%20150.0%000%000.0%
Robbie AndersonCAR100%0016.7%100%0050.0%
Leonard FournetteTB11100%7020.0%000%000.0%
Christian McCaffreyCAR100%0016.7%000%000.0%
Kareem HuntCLE11100%1112.5%11100%1116.7%
Jamaal WilliamsDET11100%208.3%000%000.0%
Corey DavisNYJ100%005.6%000%000.0%
Mike WilliamsLAC11100%1518.3%000%000.0%
JuJu Smith-SchusterKC22100%11011.1%000%000.0%
Curtis SamuelWAS22100%18218.2%11100%3133.3%
Chris GodwinTB11100%6020.0%000%000.0%
Cooper KuppLAR5480%29341.7%4375%17344.4%
Josh ReynoldsDET3267%15125.0%2150%3140.0%
Noah BrownDAL11100%91100.0%11100%91100.0%
Zay JonesJAX300%0023.1%100%0016.7%
O.J. HowardHOU11100%16125.0%000%000.0%
David NjokuCLE2150%4025.0%100%0016.7%
Gerald EverettLAC2150%18116.7%100%0011.1%
Mack HollinsLV100%008.3%100%0011.1%
Isaiah McKenzieBUF11100%717.7%11100%7120.0%
Eric SaubertDEN100%005.9%000%000.0%
Aaron JonesGB22100%8115.4%22100%8150.0%
Mo Alie-CoxIND100%006.7%100%0012.5%
Austin EkelerLAC22100%1016.7%22100%1022.2%
Robert TonyanGB2150%9015.4%000%000.0%
Eric TomlinsonDEN100%005.9%100%009.1%
Rashaad PennySEA11100%4050.0%000%000.0%
Nyheim HinesIND22100%18013.3%000%000.0%
Darrel WilliamsARI100%007.1%100%0010.0%
Courtland SuttonDEN4125%11023.5%300%0027.3%
Allen LazardGB2150%5115.4%11100%5125.0%
Christian KirkJAX5360%28238.5%3267%15250.0%
D.J. MooreCAR11100%16116.7%000%000.0%
Equanimeous St. BrownCHI11100%181100.0%000%000.0%
Braxton BerriosNYJ100%005.6%000%000.0%
D.J. CharkDET200%0016.7%100%0020.0%
Mark AndrewsBAL11100%1116.7%11100%1150.0%
Mike GesickiMIA22100%22118.2%11100%8016.7%
Dallas GoedertPHI11100%13025.0%000%000.0%
Tyler ConklinNYJ11100%315.6%11100%319.1%
Durham SmytheMIA11100%509.1%000%000.0%
Hayden HurstCIN2150%1016.7%2150%1025.0%
Justin WatsonKC100%005.6%000%000.0%
Marquez Valdes-ScantlingKC2150%7011.1%000%000.0%
River CracraftMIA2150%2118.2%2150%2133.3%
Mike BooneDEN11100%205.9%000%000.0%
Dontrell HilliardTEN11100%7120.0%11100%7133.3%
Dan ArnoldJAX11100%807.7%000%000.0%
Trent SherfieldMIA2150%-3018.2%000%000.0%
Cam SimsWAS100%009.1%000%000.0%
Anthony FirkserATL100%0011.1%100%0025.0%
Johnny MundtMIN11100%1706.7%000%000.0%
Jeff WilsonSF22100%19066.7%11100%50100.0%
Damien HarrisNE3267%7050.0%3267%7075.0%
Devin SingletaryBUF3267%9023.1%000%000.0%
A.J. BrownPHI200%0050.0%200%0066.7%
Marquise BrownARI4125%6128.6%2150%6120.0%
Greg DortchARI11100%517.1%11100%5110.0%
Terry McLaurinWAS11100%509.1%000%000.0%
David SillsNYG11100%13020.0%000%000.0%
Parris CampbellIND100%006.7%100%0012.5%
Mecole HardmanKC3267%8116.7%2150%2120.0%
Hunter RenfrowLV2150%9016.7%100%0011.1%
Noah FantSEA11100%1050.0%11100%10100.0%
T.J. HockensonDET2150%9016.7%000%000.0%
Irv Smith Jr.MIN2150%2113.3%11100%2111.1%
Dawson KnoxBUF11100%507.7%11100%5020.0%
Drew SampleCIN11100%208.3%000%000.0%
Alexander MattisonMIN22100%-1013.3%11100%-1011.1%
Ashton DulinIND2150%7013.3%2150%7025.0%
Olamide ZaccheausATL11100%11111.1%000%000.0%
Cam AkersLAR100%008.3%100%0011.1%
Eno BenjaminARI11100%907.1%000%000.0%
Clyde Edwards-HelaireKC22100%7211.1%22100%7220.0%
A.J. DillonGB22100%12015.4%11100%6025.0%
James RobinsonJAX11100%317.7%11100%3116.7%
Tony JonesNO11100%5011.1%000%000.0%
Jerry JeudyDEN2150%3011.8%2150%3018.2%
Tee HigginsCIN22100%15116.7%11100%5112.5%
Justin JeffersonMIN4125%5126.7%4125%5144.4%
Brandon AiyukSF11100%4033.3%000%000.0%
Chase ClaypoolPIT11100%4025.0%11100%4025.0%
Michael Pittman Jr.IND3267%27120.0%100%0012.5%
Bryan EdwardsATL2150%2022.2%100%0025.0%
Devin DuvernayBAL11100%17116.7%000%000.0%
Antonio GibsonWAS2150%11018.2%000%000.0%
Donovan Peoples-JonesCLE200%0025.0%200%0033.3%
Juwan JohnsonNO200%0022.2%100%0025.0%
Albert OkwuegbunamDEN11100%305.9%11100%309.1%
Harrison BryantCLE200%0025.0%100%0016.7%
K.J. OsbornMIN2150%7013.3%100%0011.1%
Dezmon PatmonIND100%006.7%100%0012.5%
Jody FortsonKC2150%1111.1%2150%1120.0%
Ben EllefsonMIN11100%206.7%000%000.0%
Reggie GilliamBUF11100%1117.7%000%000.0%
Nick Westbrook-IkhineTEN11100%13020.0%000%000.0%
Travis EtienneJAX3133%-5023.1%100%0016.7%
Najee HarrisPIT11100%1125.0%11100%1125.0%
Kenneth GainwellPHI100%0025.0%100%0033.3%
Javonte WilliamsDEN5240%13029.4%3133%6027.3%
Michael CarterNYJ2150%5011.1%100%009.1%
Ja'Marr ChaseCIN6233%18150.0%4125%6150.0%
Jaylen WaddleMIA4250%13236.4%3267%13250.0%
Amon-Ra St. BrownDET4375%28333.3%2150%4140.0%
Elijah MooreNYJ2150%4011.1%000%000.0%
Kadarius ToneyNYG11100%-2020.0%000%000.0%
Nico CollinsHOU11100%4025.0%000%000.0%
Shi SmithCAR200%0033.3%000%000.0%
Josh PalmerLAC3133%7125.0%2150%7122.2%
Dax MilneWAS11100%609.1%000%000.0%
Kyle PittsATL100%0011.1%100%0025.0%
Pat FreiermuthPIT2150%8150.0%2150%8150.0%
Tommy TrembleCAR11100%1016.7%11100%1050.0%
Tre McKittyLAC11100%308.3%11100%3011.1%
Noah GrayKC2150%10011.1%100%0010.0%
Kylen GransonIND100%006.7%000%000.0%
Mike StrachanIND200%0013.3%100%0012.5%
Parker HesseATL2150%5022.2%000%000.0%
Chris MyarickNYG11100%1120.0%11100%11100.0%
Breece HallNYJ33100%17116.7%22100%14118.2%
James CookBUF100%007.7%000%000.0%
Rachaad WhiteTB100%0020.0%000%000.0%
Drake LondonATL22100%11122.2%11100%4125.0%
Garrett WilsonNYJ8338%22244.4%7229%7163.6%
Chris OlaveNO2150%11022.2%000%000.0%
Jahan DotsonWAS22100%8218.2%22100%8266.7%
Alec PierceIND200%0013.3%100%0012.5%
Romeo DoubsGB2150%9015.4%000%000.0%
Christian WatsonGB2150%1015.4%000%000.0%
Isaiah LikelyBAL100%0016.7%100%0050.0%
Daniel BellingerNYG11100%16120.0%000%000.0%
Zander HorvathLAC22100%2216.7%22100%2222.2%