Red Zone Stats: Passing

 

Red Zone Passing (Through Week 5)

20 = inside 20-yard line, 10 = inside 10-yard line. Click headers to sort.

PlayerTmCmp 20Att 20Cmp% 20Yds 20TD 20Int 20Cmp 10Att 10Cmp% 10Yds 10TD 10Int 10
Aaron RodgersPIT122254.5%71614666.7%1640
Matthew StaffordLAR162857.1%8971111573.3%5760
Andy Dalton010.0%001010.0%001
Kirk CousinsLV152560.0%1261004757.1%1530
Case KeenumCHI61154.5%44113742.9%1811
Geno SmithNYJ91369.2%40202366.7%920
Jameis WinstonNYG91275.0%72512366.7%210
Marcus MariotaWAS3475.0%37301250.0%610
Carson WentzMIN3650.0%302011100.0%910
Jared GoffDET254062.5%17290101952.6%5060
Jacoby BrissettARI203852.6%1099192045.0%3171
Dak PrescottDAL142556.0%1288051050.0%1430
Deshaun WatsonCLE101471.4%56405771.4%1620
Patrick MahomesKC192576.0%92907977.8%2360
Josh AllenBUF102050.0%613021020.0%820
Baker MayfieldTB81650.0%27101333.3%510
Sam DarnoldSEA111573.3%93604757.1%2030
Lamar JacksonBAL81457.1%63404757.1%1330
Kyler MurrayMIN91275.0%531022100.0%1000
Drew LockSEA5955.6%18201333.3%710
Daniel JonesIND122060.0%87304944.4%1930
Joe BurrowCIN182669.2%10871111573.3%4851
Justin HerbertLAC111478.6%62506785.7%3550
Jordan LoveGB183060.0%1007181457.1%2361
Jalen HurtsPHI91464.3%78514850.0%3031
Tyler HuntleyBAL4580.0%42202366.7%1310
Trevor LawrenceJAX122548.0%1056061735.3%3230
Malik WillisMIA51050.0%15101250.0%310
Brock PurdySF222684.6%18190121485.7%4960
Bryce YoungCAR142948.3%897081747.1%4860
C.J. StroudHOU132065.0%795044100.0%2440
Michael WilsonARI11100.0%70011100.0%700
Tyson BagentCHI71546.7%47001520.0%100
Caleb WilliamsCHI4850.0%23102366.7%910
Drake MayeNE132454.2%91524944.4%1931
Jayden DanielsWAS81650.0%573041136.4%2130
Bo NixDEN132356.5%1006161346.2%3141
Michael Penix Jr.ATL41136.4%19204666.7%1920
Cam WardTEN51533.3%37312728.6%721
Shedeur SandersCLE11100.0%000000.0%000
Jaxson DartNYG77100.0%643022100.0%1120
Tyler ShoughNO192673.1%10780101471.4%4670
Tre' HarrisLAC010.0%000010.0%000
Fernando MendozaLV1333.3%600000.0%000
Jalon DanielsTB5683.3%27203475.0%1720