Red Zone Stats: Rushing

 

Red Zone Rushing (Through Week 6)

20 = inside 20-yard line, 10 = inside 10-yard line, 5 = inside 5-yard line, %rush = rush market share. Click headers to sort.

PlayerTmAtt 20Yds 20TD 20%Rush 20Att 10Yds 10TD 10%Rush 10Att 5Yds 5TD 5%Rush 5
Matthew StaffordLAR516018.5%1007.1%10011.1%
Case KeenumCHI3-115.7%1113.0%1115.0%
Geno SmithNYJ35017.6%0000.0%0000.0%
Jameis WinstonNYG1504.5%0000.0%0000.0%
Marcus MariotaWAS1205.9%0000.0%0000.0%
Jared GoffDET2516.1%1116.3%1117.1%
Jacoby BrissettARI410118.2%38130.0%21140.0%
Dak PrescottDAL314010.7%23011.1%1107.1%
Derrick HenryBAL2898682.4%2054687.0%1323681.3%
Kalif RaymondCHI1-201.9%0000.0%0000.0%
Deshaun WatsonCLE623040.0%24033.3%13025.0%
Patrick MahomesKC512120.0%1107.7%0000.0%
Christian McCaffreySF1422558.3%97475.0%86488.9%
Alvin KamaraNO510222.7%28216.7%28228.6%
Samaje PerineCIN724028.0%26025.0%0000.0%
Aaron JonesMIN1126257.9%314237.5%13125.0%
Austin EkelerWAS2-1011.8%0000.0%0000.0%
Josh AllenBUF1335740.6%79738.9%79750.0%
Baker MayfieldTB537120.0%19111.1%0000.0%
Sam DarnoldSEA2-206.3%1-105.3%0000.0%
Lamar JacksonBAL517114.7%2418.7%24112.5%
Saquon BarkleyPHI512019.2%2-1014.3%2-1028.6%
Kyler MurrayMIN41021.1%3-5037.5%2-4050.0%
Drew LockSEA11403.1%0000.0%0000.0%
Daniel JonesIND410114.3%24111.8%24114.3%
David MontgomeryHOU923250.0%52145.5%32150.0%
Devin SingletaryNYG1304.5%0000.0%0000.0%
Travis HomerPIT3-1037.5%1-3050.0%0000.0%
Tony PollardTEN1847164.3%1330176.5%68166.7%
Ty JohnsonBUF1303.1%0000.0%0000.0%
Joe BurrowCIN723128.0%11112.5%11120.0%
Justin HerbertLAC417018.2%312025.0%13020.0%
Jordan LoveGB1004.5%0000.0%0000.0%
Jalen HurtsPHI75126.9%51135.7%21128.6%
Tyler HuntleyBAL1112.9%1114.3%1116.3%
D'Andre SwiftCHI2148339.6%1523345.5%1011350.0%
J.K. DobbinsDEN1221250.0%99256.3%76258.3%
Jonathan TaylorIND2038571.4%1223570.6%1118578.6%
A.J. DillonCAR1106.3%0000.0%0000.0%
Rico DowdlePIT13012.5%0000.0%0000.0%
Trevor LawrenceJAX11505.0%0000.0%0000.0%
Travis EtienneNO414018.2%23016.7%1-1014.3%
Najee HarrisNYG714031.8%3-2033.3%2-5040.0%
Kenneth GainwellTB1604.0%0000.0%0000.0%
Javonte WilliamsDAL2138675.0%1519683.3%137592.9%
Rhamondre StevensonNE511238.5%48244.4%38250.0%
Chuba HubbardCAR941356.3%617275.0%242100.0%
Malik WillisMIA415211.8%21113.3%21122.2%
Brock PurdySF316112.5%25116.7%12111.1%
Breece HallNYJ813147.1%45166.7%45166.7%
Kyren WilliamsLAR1748463.0%1127478.6%69366.7%
Kenneth WalkerKC1932276.0%1213292.3%811100.0%
Tyler AllgeierARI73031.8%3-3030.0%20040.0%
James CookBUF1864556.3%1123461.1%79350.0%
Brian RobinsonATL537420.0%319323.1%14112.5%
Rachaad WhiteWAS48023.5%26050.0%14050.0%
Ronnie RiversLAR2607.4%0000.0%0000.0%
Tyler GoodsonDAL1-103.6%0000.0%0000.0%
Pierre Strong Jr.GB1504.5%0000.0%0000.0%
Jaylen WarrenPIT318037.5%0000.0%0000.0%
Jordan MasonMIN44121.1%21125.0%11125.0%
KaVontae TurpinDAL21017.1%1915.6%0000.0%
Rashid ShaheedSEA2906.3%0000.0%0000.0%
Bryce YoungCAR316118.8%17112.5%0000.0%
C.J. StroudHOU1215.6%1219.1%12116.7%
Bijan RobinsonATL2057380.0%1014376.9%78387.5%
Jahmyr GibbsDET3091790.9%1518693.8%1321692.9%
Tank BigsbyPHI513119.2%31121.4%12114.3%
Tyjae SpearsTEN2907.1%0000.0%0000.0%
Sean TuckerTB410116.0%22122.2%22166.7%
De'Von AchaneMIA722020.6%34020.0%1-1011.1%
Kendre MillerNO621227.3%514241.7%21128.6%
Chris RodriguezJAX717135.0%48144.4%33150.0%
Roschon JohnsonCHI31205.7%1003.0%1005.0%
Keaton MitchellLAC31013.6%1-308.3%0000.0%
Chase BrownCIN1127144.0%58162.5%47180.0%
Puka NacuaLAR21117.4%1217.1%12111.1%
Tucker KraftGB1304.5%1307.1%0000.0%
Lew NicholsPIT10012.5%10050.0%0000.0%
Tyson BagentCHI5809.4%1703.0%0000.0%
Emari DemercadoDAL1303.6%0000.0%0000.0%
Chris BrooksGB613027.3%410028.6%1-2016.7%
Emanuel WilsonSEA1523246.9%1119257.9%75153.8%
Caleb WilliamsCHI41317.5%31519.1%1005.0%
Drake MayeNE413130.8%34133.3%34150.0%
Jayden DanielsWAS414023.5%0000.0%0000.0%
Bo NixDEN83133.3%43125.0%32125.0%
Blake CorumLAR1113.7%1117.1%11111.1%
Braelon AllenNYJ516129.4%15116.7%15116.7%
Jonathon BrooksCAR313018.8%13012.5%0000.0%
Bucky IrvingTB1248248.0%518255.6%11133.3%
Will ShipleyPHI931134.6%410128.6%23128.6%
MarShawn LloydGB1127250.0%711250.0%32150.0%
George HolaniSEA828125.0%43121.1%43130.8%
Jaylen WrightMIA21105.9%1306.7%0000.0%
Dylan LaubeLV1214.5%12110.0%12112.5%
Malik WashingtonMIA2405.9%1006.7%0000.0%
Sione VakiDET1403.0%0000.0%0000.0%
AJ BarnerSEA1113.1%1115.3%1117.7%
Tyrone TracyNYG1104.5%11011.1%0000.0%
Kimani VidalLAC1604.5%0000.0%0000.0%
Cam WardTEN612221.4%47223.5%36233.3%
Jaxson DartNYG1-204.5%0000.0%0000.0%
Tyler ShoughNO521122.7%21116.7%21128.6%
Ashton JeantyLV1630072.7%87080.0%75087.5%
TreVeyon HendersonNE210015.4%16011.1%0000.0%
Omarion HamptonLAC1452363.6%820366.7%47280.0%
Cam SkatteboNYG1118150.0%55155.6%3-2160.0%
Kaleb JohnsonGB2309.1%23014.3%23033.3%
Quinshon JudkinsCLE914160.0%47166.7%33175.0%
Bhayshul TutenJAX1234260.0%50255.6%3-4250.0%
Woody MarksHOU821244.4%518245.5%22133.3%
Ollie GordonMIA1554344.1%67240.0%54255.6%
Kyle MonangaiCHI1417226.4%1114233.3%610230.0%
RJ HarveyDEN1114.2%1116.3%1118.3%
Luther BurdenCHI2103.8%1-603.0%1-605.0%
Emeka EgbukaTB11414.0%0000.0%0000.0%
Tyler WarrenIND1113.6%1115.9%1117.1%
Jacory Croskey-MerrittWAS69135.3%24150.0%11150.0%
Corey KinerNE25015.4%10011.1%0000.0%
Fernando MendozaLV1304.5%0000.0%0000.0%
Jalon DanielsTB21308.0%14011.1%0000.0%
Jeremiyah LoveARI1130150.0%411140.0%15120.0%
Jadarian PriceSEA3609.4%20010.5%1-207.7%
Emmett JohnsonKC1404.0%0000.0%0000.0%
Seth McGowanIND38010.7%22011.8%0000.0%
Nicholas SingletonTEN2107.1%0000.0%0000.0%
Jonah ColemanDEN36112.5%24112.5%1318.3%
Kaytron AllenMIA413011.8%25013.3%13011.1%
Mike Washington Jr.LV4-2018.2%1-1010.0%0000.0%
Kaelon BlackSF718029.2%1608.3%0000.0%
CJ DonaldsonNO1504.5%1508.3%0000.0%
Barion BrownNO1-504.5%0000.0%0000.0%
Kenyon SadiqNYJ1315.9%13116.7%13116.7%