Red Zone Stats: Rushing

 

Red Zone Rushing (Through Week 18)

20 = inside 20-yard line, 10 = inside 10-yard line, 5 = inside 5-yard line, %rush = rush market share. Click headers to sort.

PlayerTmAtt 20Yds 20TD 20%Rush 20Att 10Yds 10TD 10%Rush 10Att 5Yds 5TD 5%Rush 5
Matt RyanIND3314.5%2216.9%1116.7%
Tom BradyTB111120.8%2216.7%22112.5%
Aaron RodgersGB814111.4%6-4118.8%4-1123.5%
Chad HenneKC2-201.9%2-203.6%0000.0%
Matthew StaffordLAR1112.0%1115.3%1119.1%
Josh JohnsonSF1-101.0%0000.0%0000.0%
Colt McCoyARI2503.4%1203.3%0000.0%
Mark IngramNO72319.5%37110.3%25114.3%
Andy DaltonNO6708.1%2506.9%25014.3%
Ryan TannehillTEN710213.2%62225.0%44220.0%
Nick FolesIND1001.5%0000.0%0000.0%
Kirk CousinsMIN731210.0%4-618.7%3-2110.7%
Russell WilsonDEN536315.2%2729.1%27214.3%
Brandon BoldenLV3705.3%2407.7%24015.4%
Case KeenumBUF2-202.4%0000.0%0000.0%
Geno SmithSEA63118.8%2819.1%0000.0%
Rex BurkheadHOU3004.9%3009.7%30017.6%
Giovani BernardTB2503.8%1403.3%0000.0%
Cordarrelle PattersonATL31134826.7%1234624.5%822629.6%
Travis KelceKC2501.9%2503.6%1102.9%
Kyle JuszczykSF52215.1%2113.8%2116.3%
Latavius MurrayDEN1237636.4%1130650.0%712550.0%
Teddy BridgewaterMIA11001.6%0000.0%0000.0%
Derek CarrLV51208.8%0000.0%0000.0%
Jimmy GaroppoloSF51025.1%4727.7%47212.5%
Jerick McKinnonKC2048019.4%75012.5%51014.3%
Marcus MariotaATL2037417.2%911418.4%5-1318.5%
Melvin GordonKC1418213.6%108217.9%88222.9%
Tevin ColemanSF4314.1%2313.8%2316.3%
Ameer AbdullahLV1301.8%1303.8%0000.0%
Duke Johnson1400.0%0000.0%0000.0%
Mike Davis3400.0%2100.0%2100.0%
David JohnsonNO2402.7%0000.0%0000.0%
Michael BurtonKC1201.0%0000.0%0000.0%
Malcolm BrownLAR4108.0%3-2015.8%3-2027.3%
Raheem MostertMIA2158234.4%813127.6%58127.8%
Taylor HeinickeWAS41214.9%3817.0%2-118.3%
Carson WentzWAS52316.2%41019.3%2318.3%
Jared GoffDET4904.0%1-101.6%0000.0%
Jacoby BrissettCLE1126213.1%57212.8%27210.0%
Dak PrescottDAL73319.6%21114.9%0000.0%
Jeff DriskelHOU3-104.9%2006.5%1105.9%
Ezekiel ElliottDAL381101252.1%26531163.4%1922970.4%
Derrick HenryTEN401341175.5%17271070.8%15241075.0%
Kenyan DrakeBAL2138323.9%717318.9%48326.7%
Jonathan WilliamsWAS6907.4%1-302.3%1-304.2%
Pharoh CooperARI1201.7%0000.0%0000.0%
Tyreek HillMIA2113.3%1213.4%1215.6%
Derek WattPIT2312.6%1112.5%1113.8%
Dwayne WashingtonNO1301.4%0000.0%0000.0%
C.J. HamMIN2422.9%2424.3%2427.1%
Kalif RaymondDET1801.0%0000.0%0000.0%
J.D. McKissicWAS1101.2%0000.0%0000.0%
Deshaun WatsonCLE61617.1%1102.6%1105.0%
Mitch TrubiskyPIT3223.9%3227.5%32211.5%
Patrick MahomesKC1490413.6%616310.7%413311.4%
Davis Webb11410.0%0000.0%0000.0%
Dalvin CookMIN4290660.0%2530654.3%1716660.7%
Leonard FournetteTB2742350.9%1925363.3%1116368.8%
Christian McCaffreySF38100738.8%2134540.4%1210537.5%
Joe MixonCIN3894748.7%2851658.3%1719660.7%
Alvin KamaraNO2449232.4%89227.6%48228.6%
Samaje PerineCIN1737221.8%615212.5%1203.6%
D'Onta ForemanCAR35112554.7%1731354.8%1017362.5%
Corey ClementARI3915.2%39110.0%1115.3%
Kareem HuntCLE2559229.8%1336233.3%57225.0%
Jamaal WilliamsDET601361660.6%46831575.4%34521485.0%
James ConnerARI2481641.4%1552650.0%811442.1%
Dare OgunbowaleHOU827113.1%415112.9%25111.8%
Curtis SamuelWAS72618.6%11012.3%0000.0%
Chris GodwinTB2303.8%2306.7%0000.0%
Cooper KuppLAR12012.0%0000.0%0000.0%
Zay JonesJAX2702.9%1002.6%1004.0%
Evan EngramJAX1001.4%1002.6%0000.0%
Jonnu SmithNE1501.5%0000.0%0000.0%
Marlon MackDEN1313.0%1314.5%1317.1%
Isaiah McKenzieBUF2212.4%1712.4%0000.0%
Trent TaylorCIN2602.6%1-302.1%1-303.6%
Aaron JonesGB31103244.3%917028.1%33017.6%
Matt BreidaNYG1137113.8%53110.9%2-217.1%
Austin EkelerLAC501961171.4%24581070.6%1217666.7%
Kendrick BourneNE2-803.0%0000.0%0000.0%
Taysom HillNO1869624.3%1144537.9%32221.4%
Zach PascalPHI1000.8%1001.4%0000.0%
Josh AllenBUF2672531.0%1423434.1%1112447.8%
Baker MayfieldLAR625112.0%1715.3%0000.0%
Sam DarnoldCAR61819.4%46112.9%37118.8%
Lamar JacksonBAL1877220.5%817221.6%33120.0%
Mike WhiteNYJ3713.7%3717.7%2518.0%
Saquon BarkleyNYG38106847.5%2353750.0%1527753.6%
Ronald JonesKC3412.9%1211.8%1212.9%
Sony Michel61100.0%2000.0%2000.0%
Rashaad PennySEA61708.8%1104.5%0000.0%
Nick ChubbCLE4196948.8%2034751.3%1212660.0%
Royce FreemanHOU818013.1%3609.7%0000.0%
Justin JacksonDET52715.1%2503.3%1102.5%
Nyheim HinesBUF6417.1%53112.2%2-508.7%
Darrel WilliamsARI4816.9%1113.3%1115.3%
D.J. MooreCAR1101.6%0000.0%0000.0%
Braxton BerriosNYJ23522.5%0000.0%0000.0%
Tyler ConklinNYJ1101.2%1102.6%1104.0%
Durham SmytheMIA2113.3%1113.4%1115.6%
Chase EdmondsDEN738221.2%332213.6%24214.3%
Jordan Wilkins41300.0%0000.0%0000.0%
Boston ScottPHI1329310.3%51636.9%3326.8%
Gus EdwardsBAL1430315.9%717318.9%22213.3%
Patrick RicardBAL2302.3%2305.4%0000.0%
Mike BooneDEN1103.0%0000.0%0000.0%
Brandon PowellLAR32006.0%0000.0%0000.0%
Nick MullensMIN3604.3%2204.3%1003.6%
Jeff WilsonMIA2788444.3%1623355.2%95350.0%
Kyler MurrayARI1224320.7%66320.0%66331.6%
Daniel JonesNYG2578631.3%1428530.4%9-3332.1%
Trace McSorleyARI1201.7%0000.0%0000.0%
Jarrett StidhamLV21303.5%1403.8%0000.0%
Gardner MinshewPHI2411.6%2412.8%1112.3%
David MontgomeryCHI34120537.0%1656534.8%47214.8%
Benny Snell Jr.PIT2412.6%1212.5%1213.8%
Josh JacobsLV431371075.4%2234784.6%1110484.6%
Damien HarrisNE1348319.7%620319.4%413320.0%
Miles SandersPHI491471038.9%2663836.1%1430731.8%
Devin SingletaryBUF3586441.7%1735441.5%1015443.5%
Travis HomerSEA3404.4%2309.1%0000.0%
Tony PollardDAL2296630.1%1122326.8%76225.9%
Justice HillBAL41504.5%1302.7%0000.0%
Darrell Henderson103630.0%72530.0%3820.0%
Ty JohnsonNYJ2002.5%0000.0%0000.0%
Devine OzigboDEN1-203.0%0000.0%0000.0%
Greg DortchARI21203.4%1303.3%1305.3%
Parris CampbellIND1101.5%0000.0%0000.0%
Mecole HardmanKC1311.0%1311.8%1312.9%
Andy IsabellaBAL1101.1%0000.0%0000.0%
Deebo SamuelSF82928.2%31115.8%1-203.1%
Diontae JohnsonPIT2502.6%0000.0%0000.0%
Alexander MattisonMIN1456520.0%1232426.1%4-3214.3%
D'Ernest JohnsonCLE1401.2%0000.0%0000.0%
Alec IngoldMIA2113.3%2116.9%21111.1%
Craig ReynoldsDET1501.0%0000.0%0000.0%
Joe BurrowCIN2047525.6%1316427.1%914432.1%
Tua TagovailoaMIA4806.6%1503.4%0000.0%
Justin HerbertLAC52307.1%1202.9%1205.6%
Jalen HurtsPHI431221134.1%25471134.7%1912943.2%
Tyler HuntleyBAL1129112.5%413110.8%24113.3%
Bryce PerkinsLAR2004.0%1-405.3%0000.0%
D'Andre SwiftDET24112524.2%1144418.0%42210.0%
Zack MossIND1743125.4%71024.1%3-3020.0%
Cam AkersLAR2885756.0%1328568.4%76463.6%
J.K. DobbinsBAL1436215.9%717218.9%48226.7%
Eno BenjaminNO1465218.9%59117.2%37121.4%
Jonathan TaylorIND3367349.3%1721358.6%98360.0%
Clyde Edwards-HelaireKC1127310.7%5428.9%44211.4%
Anthony McFarlandPIT1301.3%1302.5%0000.0%
A.J. DillonGB2790638.6%1632550.0%1010458.8%
Joshua KelleyLAC1428220.0%815223.5%49222.2%
Salvon AhmedMIA21613.3%0000.0%0000.0%
James RobinsonNYJ1941123.5%102025.6%51020.0%
DeeJay DallasSEA2402.9%0000.0%0000.0%
Patrick TaylorGB1201.4%1203.1%0000.0%
JaMycal HastyJAX815111.6%47110.3%33112.0%
J.J. TaylorNE1-101.5%1-103.2%1-105.0%
CeeDee LambDAL1601.4%0000.0%0000.0%
Justin JeffersonMIN1311.4%1312.2%1313.6%
K.J. HamlerDEN1903.0%0000.0%0000.0%
Jalen ReagorMIN1501.4%0000.0%0000.0%
Chase ClaypoolCHI1001.1%1002.2%1003.7%
Devin DuvernayBAL32413.4%1202.7%0000.0%
Antonio GibsonWAS2652332.1%1617337.2%103341.7%
Darnell MooneyCHI1201.1%0000.0%0000.0%
Quez WatkinsPHI1400.8%0000.0%0000.0%
Jamal AgnewJAX22702.9%0000.0%0000.0%
Trevor LawrenceJAX1426520.3%919523.1%67524.0%
Justin FieldsCHI2866530.4%1625534.8%1120540.7%
Zach WilsonNYJ81819.9%411110.3%35112.0%
Trey LanceSF41904.1%1301.9%0000.0%
Mac JonesNE93113.6%31019.7%1315.0%
Sam EhlingerIND3904.5%2406.9%1006.7%
Davis MillsHOU63429.8%31019.7%25111.8%
Travis EtienneJAX41138459.4%2344459.0%1415356.0%
Najee HarrisPIT42145754.5%2255655.0%1219446.2%
Kenneth GainwellPHI1768413.5%1341418.1%717315.9%
Javonte WilliamsDEN48012.1%48018.2%24014.3%
Michael CarterNYJ2047324.7%821320.5%45216.0%
Rhamondre StevensonNE3253348.5%1921361.3%122260.0%
Jaret PattersonWAS72208.6%3607.0%0000.0%
Chuba HubbardCAR1658225.0%512116.1%1216.3%
Elijah MitchellSF1250212.2%721213.5%3519.4%
Khalil HerbertCHI2175422.8%912219.6%912233.3%
Spencer BrownCAR1201.6%1203.2%0000.0%
Deon JacksonIND929113.4%1313.4%1316.7%
Ja'Marr ChaseCIN1-101.3%0000.0%0000.0%
Rondale MooreARI1-401.7%1-403.3%0000.0%
Amon-Ra St. BrownDET41204.0%1401.6%1402.5%
Kadarius ToneyKC22511.9%0000.0%0000.0%
Tutu AtwellLAR31216.0%0000.0%0000.0%
Noah GrayKC1111.0%1111.8%1112.9%
Gary BrightwellNYG5716.3%3216.5%1213.6%
Ben SkowronekLAR11712.0%0000.0%0000.0%
Caleb HuntleyATL2091117.2%829116.3%310111.1%
Adam PrenticeNO2402.7%0000.0%0000.0%
Kenny PickettPIT1130314.3%78317.5%65323.1%
Sam HowellWAS1911.2%1912.3%0000.0%
Malik WillisTEN32515.7%1404.2%1405.0%
Bailey ZappeNE1501.5%0000.0%0000.0%
Desmond RidderATL5804.3%2004.1%2007.4%
Brock PurdySF7617.1%60111.5%5-2115.6%
Breece HallNYJ1549218.5%913223.1%77228.0%
Ken WalkerSEA51153775.0%179277.3%1022100.0%
Tyler AllgeierATL38139332.8%1741334.7%914333.3%
Zamir WhiteLV2-503.5%0000.0%0000.0%
James CookBUF1335015.5%41109.8%0000.0%
Brian RobinsonWAS2452229.6%1419232.6%99237.5%
Dameon PierceHOU3362354.1%1618351.6%90352.9%
Kevin HarrisNE21513.0%0000.0%0000.0%
Rachaad WhiteTB1125120.8%611120.0%32118.8%
Snoop ConnerJAX1311.4%1312.6%1314.0%
Ronnie RiversLAR1102.0%0000.0%0000.0%
Zonovan KnightNYJ1030112.3%41010.3%31012.0%
Pierre Strong Jr.NE3514.5%1313.2%1315.0%
Keaontay IngramARI811113.8%2-216.7%2-2110.5%
Malik DavisDAL31604.1%1102.4%0000.0%
Jaylen WarrenPIT1341116.9%410110.0%2317.7%
Tyrion Davis-PriceSF108010.2%4-107.7%1-103.1%
Trestan EbnerCHI61606.5%4708.7%2307.4%
Isiah PachecoKC3185530.1%2054535.7%1015428.6%
Garrett WilsonNYJ1701.2%0000.0%0000.0%
George PickensPIT1111.3%1112.5%1113.8%
Skyy MooreKC1301.0%1301.8%0000.0%
Velus JonesCHI1801.1%0000.0%0000.0%
Tyquan ThorntonNE21813.0%1-103.2%1-105.0%
Christian WatsonGB32514.3%0000.0%0000.0%
Daniel BellingerNYG1211.3%1212.2%1213.6%
Montrell WashingtonDEN1103.0%1104.5%0000.0%
Zander HorvathLAC1301.4%1302.9%1305.6%
Julius ChestnutTEN3-505.7%0000.0%0000.0%
Jordan MasonSF42214.1%2303.8%2306.3%
Raheem BlackshearCAR51937.8%417312.9%22112.5%
Avery WilliamsATL2611.7%1812.0%0000.0%
KaVontae TurpinDAL1301.4%0000.0%0000.0%
DJ TurnerLV1601.8%0000.0%0000.0%
Peyton HendershotDAL1211.4%1212.4%1213.7%