
Puka Nacua
- WR
- , Los Angeles Rams
- 25
- 212 lbs
- 6' 2"
- Brigham Young
- 4
- 1
Week 1 Projection
- Week 1 Projection
- Dfs Projection
Latest news

Sarah Barshop
·Aug 28 · 7:14 AM EDT
2026 Draft note
Nacua led all receivers in ESPN OVERALL score (100th percentile) and was 99th in OPEN, and his PFF route grade (100th percentile) and YPRR (3.71, 100th percentile) were both the best in the entire sample. He backed it up: 129 receptions, 1,715 yards, 10 touchdowns, and a WR1 overall finish at 19.3 points per game in 2025. He also had a 91st-percentile contested catch rate and 86th-percentile YAC per reception, making him effective at every phase of the route. Two flags on his profile is the durability history–he played 11 games in 2024 before returning for a full 2025–and Matthew Stafford's age. Both are real risks, but Stafford was elite last season (91st-percentile EPA) and Nacua's separation ability means he doesn't require elite quarterback play to produce. The other outstanding issue is a potential suspension, though it sounds as it it may be a short one if it comes at all, per Adam Schefter. He's going as the overall WR2, and the metrics make it very difficult to argue with, despite the red flags.
2026 Strength of Schedule - LAR
| W1 | W2 | W3 | W4 | W5 | W6 | W7 | W8 | W9 | W10 | W11 | W12 | W13 | W14 | W15 | W16 | W17 | W18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 SF | 17 NYG | 15 @DEN | 2 @PHI | 6 BUF | 5 ARI | 8 @LV | 14 LAC | 23 @WAS | 5 @ARI | BYE | 20 GB | 10 KC | 26 @SF | 32 DAL | 3 @SEA | 16 @TB | 3 SEA |
Schedule difficulty based on schedule-adjusted, positional defensive ranking. Top DEF = 1, bottom DEF = 32.
Game Stats
| Week | Opp | Rec | RecYds | RecTD | Tgts | YPR | RuAtt | RuYds | RuTD | Fum | YPC | STD | 0.5 PPR | PPR | Snaps | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HOU | 10 | 130 | 0 | 11 | 13.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 13.1 | 18.10 | 23.1 | 38/60 | 63.3% |
| 2 | @TEN | 8 | 91 | 0 | 9 | 11.38 | 1 | 45 | 1 | 0 | 45.00 | 19.6 | 23.60 | 27.6 | 42/61 | 68.9% |
| 3 | @PHI | 11 | 112 | 0 | 15 | 10.18 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | 11.8 | 17.30 | 22.8 | 60/66 | 90.9% |
| 4 | IND | 13 | 170 | 1 | 15 | 13.08 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 23.0 | 29.50 | 36.0 | 61/75 | 81.3% |
| 5 | SF | 10 | 85 | 1 | 12 | 8.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 14.5 | 19.50 | 24.5 | 63/68 | 92.6% |
| 6 | @BAL | 2 | 28 | 0 | 3 | 14.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2.8 | 3.80 | 4.8 | 27/53 | 50.9% |
O
Injury Details (w7)
Status: Out Injury: Ankle | @JAX | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Q
Injury Details (w8)
Status: Questionable Injury: Ankle | BYE | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 9 | NO | 7 | 95 | 1 | 8 | 13.57 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 15.8 | 19.30 | 22.8 | 39/80 | 48.8% |
| 10 | @SF | 5 | 64 | 1 | 6 | 12.80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 12.4 | 14.90 | 17.4 | 36/69 | 52.2% |
| 11 | SEA | 7 | 75 | 0 | 8 | 10.71 | 2 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 9.00 | 7.3 | 10.80 | 14.3 | 34/51 | 66.7% |
| 12 | TB | 7 | 97 | 0 | 11 | 13.86 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 9.7 | 13.20 | 16.7 | 46/56 | 82.1% |
| 13 | @CAR | 6 | 72 | 0 | 9 | 12.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.2 | 10.20 | 13.2 | 38/52 | 73.1% |
| 14 | @ARI | 7 | 167 | 2 | 11 | 23.86 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 28.7 | 32.20 | 35.7 | 31/70 | 44.3% |
| 15 | DET | 9 | 181 | 0 | 11 | 20.11 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4.00 | 18.9 | 23.40 | 27.9 | 40/72 | 55.6% |
| 16 | @SEA | 12 | 225 | 2 | 16 | 18.75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 34.5 | 40.50 | 46.5 | 72/92 | 78.3% |
| 17 | @ATL | 5 | 47 | 1 | 10 | 9.40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 10.7 | 13.20 | 15.7 | 48/65 | 73.8% |
| 18 | ARI | 10 | 76 | 1 | 11 | 7.60 | 2 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 12.00 | 16.0 | 21.00 | 26.0 | 52/75 | 69.3% |
| Per game | 8.06 | 107.19 | 0.63 | 10.38 | 13.29 | 0.63 | 6.56 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 10.50 | 15.38 | 19.41 | 23.44 | 45.44/66.56 | 68.26% | |
| Totals | 129 | 1715 | 10 | 166 | 13.29 | 10 | 105 | 1 | 1 | 10.50 | 246 | 310.5 | 375 | 727/1065 | 68.26% | |
Previous Games vs. SF
| Season | Week | Opp | Rec | RecYds | RecTD | Tgts | YPR | RuAtt | RuYds | RuTD | Fum | YPC | STD | 0.5 PPR | PPR | Snaps | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 10 | @SF | 5 | 64 | 1 | 6 | 12.80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 12.4 | 14.90 | 17.4 | 36/69 | 52.17% |
| 2025 | 5 | SF | 10 | 85 | 1 | 12 | 8.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 14.5 | 19.50 | 24.5 | 63/68 | 92.65% |
| 2024 | 15 | @SF | 7 | 97 | 0 | 8 | 13.86 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 5.50 | 10.8 | 14.30 | 17.8 | 50/65 | 76.92% |
| 2024 | 3 | SF | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Average | 7.33 | 82.00 | 0.67 | 8.67 | 11.72 | 0.67 | 3.67 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.83 | 12.57 | 16.23 | 19.90 | 49.67/67.33 | 73.91% | ||






