Fantasy Football Standard Draft Rankings

Last update . 13 minutes ago . 10:45 AM EDT
Upgrade for LeagueSync
Highlight players
#PlayerTMBYEFF PtsADP12ADP10↑↓GCDIFCompAttPaYdsPassingPaTDINTPa1DRuAttRuYdsRushingRuTDRu1DFum
1Josh Allen BUF123393.043.0810331507388129.316.0186.91325937.438.63
2Jalen Hurts PHI53353.084.0220331500384120.712.1185.513757611.937.53
3Lamar Jackson BAL143124.065.0230294442345424.79.8166.21427983.552.03
4Patrick Mahomes KC63083.114.0540394590437830.314.0213.8733751.324.43
5C.J. Stroud HOU143045.015.0961339518446626.97.0209.1411823.311.83
6Anthony Richardson IND143025.056.035-1307516352521.67.7170.71085606.836.53
7Joe Burrow CIN122876.027.0270387573417028.712.2205.3822422.115.73
8Dak Prescott DAL72856.057.0580374553429329.315.1207.9502211.514.43
9Jordan Love GB102847.068.08101345544384127.911.0187.5422483.616.13
10Kyler Murray ARI112846.118.019-1340514362521.410.8179.0915324.634.63

Spend more time winning, less time guessing. Stay ahead with accurate rankings, advanced tools, and data-driven content.

Who should I draft in non-PPR fantasy football?

In non-PPR (standard) leagues, drafting players who can consistently score touchdowns and rack up yardage is key. Target running backs who are workhorses for their teams, as they often get the most touches. Players like Breece Hall, Bijan Robinson, and Christian McCaffrey are prime choices. Wide receivers who are primary targets in high-scoring offenses, such as CeeDee Lamb and Tyreek Hill, also hold significant value. Remember to balance your roster with reliable starters and high-upside picks to ensure depth and flexibility.

Who has the best non-PPR fantasy football rankings?

4for4 has proven to be highly consistent in both their preseason and in-season rankings, which is paramount for success in fantasy football. John Paulsen, 4for4’s Director of Forecasting was named the Most Accurate Fantasy Football Expert by FantasyPros in both 2010 and 2014 and was the runner-up in 2011 and 2019. In 2012, 2015, 2017, and 2020 he finished among the top four rankers. 


The forecasting process at 4for4 places emphasis on teams’ offensive tendencies, strength of schedule, and athlete talent via predictive modeling. This allows the rankings to effectively deliver fantasy football results that are measurable, objective, and consistently replicated, and 4for4’s historical success in accuracy confirms that they’re good at what they do.

What is the best draft position in non-PPR?

The best draft position in non-PPR leagues can vary, but many fantasy managers prefer the first few picks. This allows you to secure an elite running back, which is crucial in standard scoring formats. However, late-round picks can also be advantageous as they allow for quick back-to-back selections, enabling you to build a balanced team with both star power and depth.

What is the best fantasy football draft strategy in non-PPR?

A solid non-PPR draft strategy involves prioritizing running backs early due to their touchdown and yardage potential. After securing your RB1 and RB2, focus on top-tier wide receivers and a reliable quarterback. Mid to late rounds should be used to fill out your roster with high-upside players and essential depth. Don't forget to keep an eye on bye weeks and ensure you have backup options for each position.

What is non-PPR ADP?

ADP, or Average Draft Position, in non-PPR leagues, reflects the average spot where players are being selected in drafts. It's a useful tool for gauging when certain players might be available and helps in strategizing your picks. Monitoring ADP trends can give you insights into player value and help you make informed decisions during your draft.

Who has the most accurate non-PPR fantasy football rankings?

One of the most consistent and highly accurate sites for rankings is 4for4. John Paulsen, 4for4’s Director of Forecasting was named the Most Accurate Fantasy Football Expert by FantasyPros in both 2010 and 2014 and was the runner-up in 2011 and 2019. In 2012, 2015, 2017, and 2020 he finished inside the top four rankers. 


4for4 takes into account the teams’ offensive tendencies, strength of schedule, and athlete talent via predictive modeling to forecast their rankings, delivering fantasy football results that are measurable, objective, and consistently replicated. The site’s historical success in accuracy confirms the 4for4 staff are good at what they do.

What is dynasty fantasy football?

Dynasty Fantasy Football is a long-term fantasy football league format where team owners manage their rosters year-round, keeping most or all of their players from season to season. This format is designed to mimic the experience of managing a real NFL team, emphasizing player development, long-term strategy, and a more immersive management experience.

What is the best first-round pick in non-PPR?

The best first-round pick in non-PPR leagues is usually a top-tier running back due to their consistent production in yards and touchdowns. Players like Christian McCaffrey, Saquon Barkley, and Derrick Henry often top the list. These players provide a solid foundation for your team and can give you a significant advantage in weekly matchups.

How do non-PPR draft rankings work?

Non-PPR draft rankings prioritize players based on their expected performance in standard scoring formats. These rankings focus on metrics such as total yardage, touchdowns, and overall involvement in the offense. Running backs and wide receivers typically dominate the top of these rankings, followed by elite quarterbacks and tight ends.

What are non-PPR rankings in fantasy football?

Non-PPR rankings in fantasy football list players based on their projected performance in leagues where receptions don't contribute to scoring. These rankings emphasize touchdowns, rushing, and receiving yards. They help managers identify which players are expected to be the most valuable under these scoring rules, guiding draft and roster decisions.

Fantasy Football Draft Rankings by Position

Fantasy Football Cheatsheets by League

M/U = 4for4 matchup ranking (Schedule-Adjusted Fantasy Points Allowed). 1 = Worst Matchup, 32 = Best Matchup