2026 Fantasy Football DL Projections - Week 8

Last update . 4 minutes ago . 12:07 PM EDT
#PlayerTeamOppPositionFF PtsSnap %TacklesAssistsSacksTFLQBHINTPDFFumFRSafetyDefTD
1Byron YoungLARLACDE10.384--0.60.51.80.010.10.10.10.000.01
2Maxx CrosbyLV@NYJDE9.794--0.61.02.20.010.10.20.10.000.01
3Jeffery SimmonsTEN@CINDT9.290--0.40.81.00.000.10.10.00.010.00
4Dallas TurnerMIN@DETDE9.185--0.60.61.90.010.10.20.10.000.01
5Andrew Van GinkelMIN@DETDE8.686--0.40.71.20.010.10.10.10.000.01
6Tuli TuipulotuLAC@LARDE8.685--0.30.70.90.010.10.20.10.000.01
7Aidan HutchinsonDETMINDE8.589--0.60.62.40.010.10.20.10.000.01
8Josh Hines-AllenJAXINDDE8.589--0.60.61.90.010.10.10.10.010.01
9David BaileyNYJLVDE8.494--0.40.61.10.010.10.10.10.000.01
10T.J. WattPITCLEDE8.170--0.60.52.40.010.10.20.10.000.04
11Arnold EbiketiePHI@WASDE8.075--0.30.50.90.000.10.10.10.000.01
12Travon WalkerJAXINDDE8.089--0.50.61.30.010.10.10.10.000.01
13Alex HighsmithPITCLEDE7.968--0.70.42.00.000.10.10.10.000.01
14Josh UcheMIANEDE7.872--0.30.40.70.000.10.10.10.000.01
15Austin BookerCHI@SEADE7.880--0.30.51.00.000.10.10.10.000.01

You are viewing a free preview. Subscribe to see the full IDP rankings & projections.