Cardinals Defense KnowledgeSeeker Report

Find out how they're allowing yards and TDs by position as of NFL Week #6

Team Level Overview
ARI DefenseWeek #3
vs DAL
Week #4
vs SF
Week #5
vs PHI
Week #6
vs TB
Average
ARI
Allowed
Passing
Allowed
183-yds
2-TD
234-yds
0-TD
304-yds
4-TD
351-yds
3-TD
268-yds
2.3-TD
Rushing
Allowed
99-yds
2-TD
95-yds
0-TD
122-yds
0-TD
68-yds
1-TD
96-yds
0.8-TD
QBs
WeekTeamPlayerPass CompPass AttPass YdsPass TDIntYPAYPCFF Pts
6TBRyan Fitzpatrick2232290329.0613.1820.6
6TBJameis Winston51061006.1012.202.4
5PHICarson Wentz21303044110.1314.4827.3
4SFBrian Hoyer2449234014.789.757.7
3DALDak Prescott13181832010.1714.0822.9
RBs
WeekTeamPlayerRush AttRush YdsRush TDYPRRecRec YdsRec TDsYPCFF PtsPPR Pts
6TBDoug Martin145313.79111011.0012.413.4
6TBCharles Sims000--445011.254.58.5
6TBJacquizz Rodgers3100.331606.000.71.7
5PHILeGarrette Blount147405.29000--7.47.4
5PHICorey Clement71702.43122022.003.94.9
5PHIKenjon Barner52304.60000--2.32.3
4SFCarlos Hyde166804.2552705.409.514.5
4SFKyle Juszczyk1808.0031505.002.35.3
4SFMatt Breida91601.781404.002.03.0
3DALEzekiel Elliott228013.6431404.6715.418.4
WRs
WeekTeamPlayerRecRec YdsRec TDsYPCFF PtsPPR Pts
6TBMike Evans395131.6715.518.5
6TBDeSean Jackson338112.679.812.8
6TBAdam Humphries65108.505.111.1
6TBChris Godwin1909.000.91.9
5PHINelson Agholor493123.2515.319.3
5PHITorrey Smith370123.3312.715.7
5PHIAlshon Jeffery331010.333.16.1
5PHIMarcus Johnson1606.000.61.6
4SFAldrick Robinson352017.335.28.2
4SFTrent Taylor54709.404.79.7
4SFPierre Garcon43609.003.67.6
4SFMarquise Goodwin118018.001.82.8
3DALBrice Butler290145.0015.017.0
3DALDez Bryant21216.007.29.2
3DALTerrance Williams347015.674.77.7
3DALNoah Brown113013.001.32.3
3DALCole Beasley1404.000.41.4
TEs
WeekTeamPlayerRecRec YdsRec TDsYPCFF PtsPPR Pts
6TBCameron Brate676112.6713.619.6
6TBO.J. Howard115015.001.52.5
6TBLuke Stocker1505.000.51.5
5PHIZach Ertz661110.1712.118.1
5PHITrey Burton21618.007.69.6
5PHIBrent Celek1505.000.51.5
4SFGeorge Kittle235017.503.55.5
3DALJason Witten1303.000.31.3

We are your friend's secret weapon.

  • Get 4 FREE downloads
  • Receive breaking news alerts & analysis
  • BONUS: Learn how to play DFS.
  • Battle-Tested by 40,000+ fantasy football diehards since 1999.