Cardinals Defense KnowledgeSeeker Report

Find out how they're allowing yards and TDs by position as of NFL Week #3

Team Level Overview
ARI DefenseWeek #1
vs NE
Week #2
vs TB
Week #3
vs BUF
Average
ARI
Allowed
Passing
Allowed
264-yds
1-TD
243-yds
1-TD
119-yds
0-TD
209-yds
0.7-TD
Rushing
Allowed
106-yds
1-TD
85-yds
0-TD
208-yds
3-TD
133-yds
1.3-TD
QBs
WeekTeamPlayerPass CompPass AttPass YdsPass TDIntYPAYPCFF Pts
3BUFTyrod Taylor1425119014.768.5016.4
2TBJameis Winston2752243144.679.004.6
1NEJimmy Garoppolo2433264108.0011.0014.1
RBs
WeekTeamPlayerRush AttRush YdsRush TDYPRRecRec YdsRec TDsYPCFF PtsPPR Pts
3BUFLeSean McCoy1711026.473602.0023.626.6
3BUFMike Gillislee32006.67000--2.02.0
3BUFJonathan Williams3200.67000--0.20.2
2TBJacquizz Rodgers229014.50000--2.92.9
2TBCharles Sims92402.673401.332.85.8
2TBDoug Martin72303.29000--2.32.3
1NELeGarrette Blount227013.18000--11.011.0
1NEJames White1404.0054008.004.49.4
1NEBrandon Bolden1404.00000--0.40.4
WRs
WeekTeamPlayerRecRec YdsRec TDsYPCFF PtsPPR Pts
3BUFRobert Woods65108.505.111.1
3BUFWalter Powell32809.332.85.8
3BUFMarquise Goodwin1606.000.61.6
2TBMike Evans670111.6713.019.0
2TBAdam Humphries667011.176.712.7
2TBVincent Jackson444011.004.48.4
2TBRussell Shepard21608.001.63.6
2TBCecil Shorts112012.001.22.2
1NEChris Hogan360120.0012.015.0
1NEJulian Edelman76609.438.215.2
1NEDanny Amendola348016.004.87.8
1NEMalcolm Mitchell233016.503.35.3
TEs
WeekTeamPlayerRecRec YdsRec TDsYPCFF PtsPPR Pts
3BUFNick O'Leary128028.002.83.8
2TBCameron Brate31605.331.64.6
2TBAustin Seferian-Jenkins21407.001.43.4
1NEMartellus Bennett31404.671.44.4

We are your friend's secret weapon.

  • Get 4 FREE downloads
  • Receive breaking news alerts & analysis.
  • BONUS: Learn how to play DFS.
  • Battle-Tested by 40,000+ fantasy football diehards since 1999.