2016 Projected Tackle Leaders

2016 IDP Rankings: LB DL DB ALL
2016 IDP Projections: Tackles Sacks

In many IDP leagues, tackles are the most important stats when it comes to Fantasy Football points. This point cannot be emphasized enough. Players that make more tackles are often the best IDP fantasy contributors. As a result, linebackers are to your defense as running backs are to your offense, the building blocks.

PlayerTeamPositionSacksINTFumRecTackles
Kuechly, LukeCARLB4.02.03.0163.0
Bowman, NavorroSFLB4.02.02.0162.0
Smith, TelvinJAXLB4.02.02.0160.0
David, LavonteTBLB4.02.01.0156.0
Wagner, BobbySEALB3.02.02.0155.0
Collins, JamieNELB4.02.01.0150.0
Mosley, C.J.BALLB3.02.02.0149.0
Ogletree, AlecLALB3.02.01.0145.0
Johnson, DerrickKCLB3.01.01.0142.0
Dansby, KarlosCINLB3.02.01.0140.0
Jackson, D'QwellINDLB3.02.01.0134.0
Trevathan, DannyCHILB3.01.01.0133.0
Lee, SeanDALLB3.01.01.0131.0
Levy, DeAndreDETLB7.01.01.0129.0
Hicks, JordanPHILB3.01.01.0128.0
Shazier, RyanPITLB3.01.01.0127.0
Alexander, KwonTBLB3.01.01.0124.0
Posluszny, PaulJAXLB3.01.01.0123.0
Smith, MalcolmOAKLB3.01.01.0122.0
Marshall, BrandonDENLB3.01.02.0121.0
Timmons, LawrencePITLB3.01.01.0120.0
Kendricks, EricMINLB3.01.01.0118.0
Kendricks, MychalPHILB3.01.01.0116.0
Anthony, StephoneNOLB3.01.01.0115.0
Bucannon, DeoneARILB2.01.01.0113.0
Davis, ThomasCARLB2.01.01.0112.0
Barron, MarkLALB2.01.01.0112.0
Hightower, Dont'aNELB2.01.01.0110.0
Jenkins, JelaniMIALB2.01.01.0109.0
Robinson, KeenanNYGLB2.01.01.0108.0
Brown, PrestonBUFLB2.01.01.0108.0
Perryman, DenzelSDLB2.01.01.0107.0
Jones, ReshadMIADB3.04.02.0107.0
Mathieu, TyrannARIDB3.03.02.0105.0
Graham, CoreyBUFDB3.03.02.0103.0
Collins, LandonNYGDB2.03.01.0102.0
Barr, AnthonyMINLB7.01.01.0101.0
Vaccaro, KennyNODB2.03.01.0101.0
Weddle, EricBALDB2.03.02.0101.0
Whitehead, TahirDETLB2.01.01.0100.0
Pryor, CalvinNYJDB2.03.01.0100.0
Smith, HarrisonMINDB2.03.01.0100.0
Burnett, MorganGBDB2.03.02.0100.0
Church, BarryDALDB1.02.02.098.0
Jones, DeionATLLB2.01.01.097.0
Jack, MylesJAXLB6.01.01.097.0
Clinton-Dix, Ha HaGBDB1.03.01.097.0
Berry, EricKCDB1.03.01.096.0
Ward, T.J.DENDB1.03.01.096.0
Jenkins, MalcolmPHIDB1.03.01.096.0

Get Started & Make Money Playing Daily Fantasy Football

  • Download The Daily Fantasy Playbook (2015 Edition) FREE from the most accurate fantasy football website since 2010 (a $4.99 value).
  • Receive breaking news alerts.
  • We are your friend's secret weapon.