2015 Projected Tackle Leaders

2015 IDP Rankings: LB DL DB ALL
2015 IDP Projections: Tackles Sacks

In many IDP leagues, tackles are the most important stats when it comes to Fantasy Football points. This point cannot be emphasized enough. Players that make more tackles are often the best IDP fantasy contributors. As a result, linebackers are to your defense as running backs are to your offense, the building blocks.

PlayerTeamPositionSacksINTFumRecTackles
David, LavonteTBLB4.02.03.0163.0
Kuechly, LukeCARLB4.02.02.0162.0
Wagner, BobbySEALB4.02.02.0160.0
Mosley, C.J.BALLB4.02.01.0156.0
Levy, DeAndreDETLB3.02.02.0155.0
Bowman, NavorroSFLB4.02.01.0150.0
Posluszny, PaulJAXLB3.02.02.0149.0
Collins, JamieNELB3.02.01.0145.0
Kendricks, MychalPHILB3.01.01.0142.0
Johnson, DerrickKCLB3.02.01.0140.0
Dansby, KarlosCLELB3.01.01.0137.0
Lee, SeanDALLB3.02.01.0134.0
Robinson, KeenanWASLB3.01.01.0133.0
Jenkins, JelaniMIALB3.01.01.0131.0
Tulloch, StephenDETLB3.01.01.0128.0
Moore, SioOAKLB3.01.01.0127.0
Jackson, D'QwellINDLB3.01.01.0124.0
Trevathan, DannyDENLB3.01.01.0123.0
Ogletree, AlecSTLLB3.01.01.0122.0
Timmons, LawrencePITLB3.01.02.0121.0
Smith, TelvinJAXLB3.01.01.0120.0
Smith, DarylBALLB3.01.01.0118.0
Laurinaitis, JamesSTLLB3.01.01.0116.0
Miller, VonDENLB3.01.01.0115.0
Mack, KhalilOAKLB2.01.01.0113.0
Freeman, JerrellINDLB2.01.01.0112.0
Hightower, Dont'aNELB2.01.01.0112.0
Durant, JustinATLLB2.01.01.0112.0
Bradham, NigelBUFLB2.01.01.0111.0
Lofton, CurtisOAKLB2.01.01.0110.0
Weatherspoon, SeanARILB2.01.01.0109.0
Davis, DemarioNYJLB2.01.01.0108.0
Anthony, StephoneNOLB2.01.01.0108.0
Greenway, ChadMINLB2.01.01.0107.0
Burnett, MorganGBDB3.04.02.0107.0
Matthews, ClayGBLB2.01.01.0105.0
Jones, ReshadMIADB3.03.02.0105.0
Kendricks, EricMINLB2.01.01.0103.0
Cyprien, JohnathanJAXDB3.03.02.0103.0
Collins, LandonNYGDB2.03.01.0102.0
Weddle, EricSDDB2.03.01.0101.0
Smith, HarrisonMINDB2.03.02.0101.0
Davis, ThomasCARLB2.01.01.0100.0
Church, BarryDALDB2.03.01.0100.0
McDonald, T.J.STLDB2.03.01.0100.0
Graham, CoreyBUFDB2.03.02.0100.0
Mathieu, TyrannARIDB1.02.02.098.0
Worrilow, PaulATLLB2.01.01.097.0
Amukamara, PrinceNYGDB1.03.01.097.0
Bethea, AntoineSFDB1.03.01.096.0

Learn how to make the playoffs and WIN.

  • Find draft bargains.
  • Master auction strategies.
  • Manage injuries like a champ.
  • ADDED BONUS: Learn how to beat FanDuel & DraftKings.
  • Receive breaking news alerts.